Family Tachinidae
 
Exorista (Exorista) Meigen, 1803
 
  Exorista (Exorista) fasciata (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
  Exorista (Exorista) larvarum (LinnÚ, 1758) (N, S, Sa)
  Exorista (Exorista) segregata (Rondani, 1859) (N, Si, Sa)
 
Exorista (Exoristella) Mesnil, 1946
 
  Exorista (Exoristella) glossatorum (Rondani, 1859) (N)
 
Exorista (Podotachina) Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Exorista (Podotachina) grandis (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N)
  Exorista (Podotachina) sorbillans (Wiedemann, 1830) (N, S)
 
Exorista (Tricholyga) Rondani, 1856
 
  Exorista (Tricholyga) nova (Rondani, 1859) (N)
 
Exorista (Ptilotachina) Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Exorista (Ptilotachina) civilis (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
  Exorista (Ptilotachina) florentina Herting, 1975 (N)
  Exorista (Ptilotachina) xanthaspis (Wiedemann, 1830) (S)
 
Exorista (Adenia) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Exorista (Adenia) mimula (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Exorista (Adenia) nympharum (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Exorista (Adenia) rustica (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Neophryxe Townsend, 1916
 
  Neophryxe vallina (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Chetogena Rondani, 1856
 
  Chetogena acuminata Rondani, 1859 (N, S)
  Chetogena fasciata (Egger, 1856) (Si)
  Chetogena filipalpis Rondani, 1859 (N)
  Chetogena media Rondani, 1859 (N)
  Chetogena obliquata (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
  Chetogena rondaniana (Villeneuve, 1931) (N, S)
  Chetogena siciliensis (Villeneuve, 1924) (Si)
 
Parasetigena Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Parasetigena silvestris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) (N)
 
Phorocera Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Phorocera assimilis (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Phorocera grandis (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Phorocera obscura (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
 
Phorinia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Phorinia aurifrons Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (N, S)
 
Bessa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Bessa parallela (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Bessa selecta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Belida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Belida angelicae (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Meigenia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Meigenia dorsalis (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Meigenia majuscula (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
  Meigenia mutabilis (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
  Meigenia uncinata Mesnil, 1967 (N)
 
Conogaster Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Conogaster pruinosa (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Zaira Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Zaira cinerea (FallÚn, 1810) (N, Sa)
 
Gastrolepta Rondani, 1862
 
  Gastrolepta anthracina (Meigen, 1826) (N)
 
Trigonospila Pokorny, 1886
 
  Trigonospila ludio (Zetterstedt, 1849) (N)
 
Medina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Medina collaris (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S)
  Medina luctuosa (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Medina melania (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Medina separata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Policheta Rondani, 1856
 
  Policheta unicolor (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Istocheta Rondani, 1859
 
  Istocheta cinerea (Macquart, 1850) (N)
  Istocheta hemichaeta (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889) (N, Si)
 
Staurochaeta Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Staurochaeta albocingulata (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Lecanipa Rondani, 1859
 
  Lecanipa leucomelas (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Leiophora Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Leiophora innoxia (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Admontia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Admontia blanda (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
  Admontia grandicornis (Zetterstedt, 1849) (N)
  Admontia maculisquama (Zetterstedt, 1859) (N)
 
Oswaldia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Oswaldia spectabilis (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Lomachantha Rondani, 1859
 
  Lomachantha parra Rondani, 1859 (N, S)
 
Ligeria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Ligeria angusticornis (Loew, 1847) (N, S, Si)
 
Erynniopsis Townsend, 1926
 
  Erynniopsis antennata (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Ligeriella Mesnil, 1961
 
  Ligeriella aristata (Villeneuve, 1911) (N)
 
Blondelia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Blondelia nigripes (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Compsilura BouchÚ, 1834
 
  Compsilura concinnata (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Sa)
 
Vibrissina Rondani, 1861
 
  Vibrissina turrita (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Acemya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Acemya acuticornis (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Acemya rufitibia (von Roser, 1840) (N)
 
Ceracia Rondani, 1865
 
  Ceracia mucronifera Rondani, 1865 (N)
 
Thrixion Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Thrixion aberrans (Schiner, 1862) (S, Si)
 
Ethilla Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Ethilla aemula (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Paratryphera Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Paratryphera barbatula (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Paratryphera bisetosa (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) (N)
  Paratryphera palpalis (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Atylomyia Brauer, 1898
 
  Atylomyia loewi Brauer, 1898 (N, S)
 
Smidtia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Smidtia conspersa (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Timavia Robnineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Timavia amoena (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Winthemia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Winthemia bohemani (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N)
  Winthemia cruentata (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Winthemia quadripustulata (Fabricius, 1794) (N)
  Winthemia rufiventris (Macquart, 1849) (N)
  Winthemia speciosa (Egger, 1861) (N)
  Winthemia venusta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Nemorilla Rondani, 1856
 
  Nemorilla floralis (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
  Nemorilla maculosa (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Aplomya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Aplomya confinis (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S, Sa)
 
Phebellia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1846
 
  Phebellia glauca (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Phebellia glirina (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Phebellia nigripalpis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1847) (N)
  Phebellia pauciseta (Villeneuve, 1908) (N)
  Phebellia stulta (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N)
 
Ptesiomyia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893
 
  Ptesiomyia alacris (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Nilea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Nilea hortulana (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Nilea innoxia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (N, S)
 
Phonomyia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893
 
  Phonomyia aristata (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Tlephusa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Tlephusa cincinna (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Epicampocera Macquart, 1849
 
  Epicampocera succincta (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Buquetia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1847
 
  Buquetia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1847 (N)
 
Phryxe Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Phryxe caudata (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
  Phryxe erythrostoma (Hartig, 1838) (N)
  Phryxe magnicornis Zetterstedt, 1838 (N)
  Phryxe nemea (Meigen, 1824) (N, Sa)
  Phryxe semicaudata Herting, 1959 (S)
  Phryxe setifacies (Villeneuve, 1910) (N)
  Phryxe vulgaris (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Gymnophryxe Villeneuve, 1922
 
  Gymnophryxe carthaginiensis (Bischof, 1900) (Si)
 
Periarchiolops Villeneuve, 1924
 
  Periarchiolops scutellaris (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Bactromyia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Bactromyia aurulenta (Meigen, 1824) (S)
 
Pseudoperichaeta Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Pseudoperichaeta nigrolineata (Walker, 1853) (N, S)
  Pseudoperichaeta palesoidea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N)
 
Catagonia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Catagonia aberrans (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Lydella Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Lydella grisescens Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (N)
  Lydella stabulans (Meigen, 1824) (N, Si, Sa)
  Lydella thompsoni Herting, 1959 (N)
 
Chetina Rondani, 1856
 
  Chetina setigena Rondani, 1856 (N)
 
Cadurciella Villeneuve, 1927
 
  Cadurciella tritaeniata (Rondani, 1859) (N)
 
Drino Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Drino atropivora (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N, S)
  Drino imberbis (Wiedemann, 1830) (N)
  Drino inconspicua (Meigen, 1830) (N, S)
  Drino lota (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Drino vicina (Zetterstedt, 1849) (N)
 
Thelyconychia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Thelyconychia solivaga (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Amelibaea Mesnil, 1955
 
  Amelibaea tultschensis (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) (N)
 
Hubneria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1847
 
  Hubneria affinis (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
 
Tryphera Meigen, 1838
 
  Tryphera lugubris (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Carcelia (Carcelia) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Carcelia (Carcelia) alpestris Herting, 1966 (N)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) atricosta Herting, 1961 (N)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) bombylans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (N)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) dubia (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) (S)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) gnava (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) laxifrons Villeneuve, 1912 (Sa)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) lucorum (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Si)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) rasa (Macquart, 1849) (N)
  Carcelia (Carcelia) rasella Baranov, 1931 (N)
 
Carcelia (Euryclea) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Carcelia (Euryclea) falenaria (Rondani, 1859) (N, S, Si)
  Carcelia (Euryclea) tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) (N)
 
Senometopia Macquart, 1834
 
  Senometopia confundens (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Senometopia excisa (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
  Senometopia separata (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
  Senometopia susurrans (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Thecocarcelia Townsend, 1933
 
  Thecocarcelia acutangulata (Macquart, 1850) (N, S)
 
Erycia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Erycia fasciata Villeneuve, 1924 (N)
  Erycia fatua (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Erycia festinans (Meigen, 1824) (S)
 
Erycesta Herting, 1967
 
  Erycesta caudigera (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Cestonia Rondani, 1861
 
  Cestonia cineraria Rondani, 1861 (N, Sa)
 
Xylotachina Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Xylotachina diluta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Alsomyia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Alsomyia capillata (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Townsendiellomyia Baranov, 1932
 
  Townsendiellomyia nidicola (Townsend, 1908) (N, Sa)
 
Platymya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Platymya antennata (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) (N)
  Platymya fimbriata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Eumea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Eumea linearicornis (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N)
  Eumea mitis (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Myxexoristops Townsend, 1911
 
  Myxexoristops bonsdorffi (Zetterstedt, 1859) (N)
 
Zenillia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Zenillia dolosa (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Zenillia libatrix (Panzer, 1798) (N)
 
Clemelis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Clemelis apicalis (Villeneuve, 1923) (N)
  Clemelis pullata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Pales Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Pales pavida (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Sa)
  Pales processioneae (Ratzeburg, 1840) (N, S)
  Pales pumicata (Meigen, 1824) (N, Sa)
 
Phryno Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Phryno vetula (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Cyzenis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Cyzenis albicans (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Cyzenis jucunda (Meigen, 1838) (N, S)
 
Bothria Rondani, 1856
 
  Bothria frontosa (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Bothria subalpina Villeneuve, 1910 (N)
 
Ceromasia Rondani, 1856
 
  Ceromasia rubrifrons (Macquart, 1834) (N, S)
 
Allophorocera Hendel, 1901
 
  Allophorocera ferruginea (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Allophorocera pachystyla (Macquart, 1850) (N)
  Allophorocera rutila (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Ocytata Gistel, 1848
 
  Ocytata pallipes (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S)
 
Pexopsis Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Pexopsis aprica (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Cadurcia Villeneuve, 1926
 
  Cadurcia casta (Rondani, 1861) (N, Sa)
 
Eurysthaea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Eurysthaea scutellaris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1848) (N, S)
 
Erynnia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Erynnia ocypterata (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
 
Elodia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Elodia ambulatoria (Meigen, 1824) (S)
  Elodia morio (FallÚn, 1820) (N, Si, Sa)
 
Sturmia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Sturmia bella (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Blepharipa Rondani, 1856
 
  Blepharipa pratensis (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Sa)
 
Masicera Macquart, 1834
 
  Masicera pavoniae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N)
  Masicera silvatica (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
  Masicera sphingivora (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N, S, Sa)
 
Dolichocolon Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Dolichocolon paradoxum Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889 (S)
 
Prosopea Rondani, 1861
 
  Prosopea nigricans (Egger, 1861) (N, S)
 
Gaedia Meigen, 1838
 
  Gaedia connexa (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Gaedia distincta Egger, 1861 (N)
  Gaedia hispanica Mesnil, 1953 (N)
 
Frontina Meigen, 1838
 
  Frontina laeta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Thelymorpha Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Thelymorpha marmorata (Fabricius, 1805) (N)
 
Baumhaueria Meigen, 1838
 
  Baumhaueria goniaeformis (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Baumhaueria microps Mesnil, 1963 (N)
 
Pachystylum Macquart, 1848
 
  Pachystylum bremii Macquart, 1848 (N, S)
 
Brachicheta Rondani, 1861
 
  Brachicheta strigata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Masistylum Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893
 
  Masistylum arcuatum (Mik, 1863) (N)
 
Gonia Meigen, 1803
 
  Gonia atra Meigen, 1826 (Si)
  Gonia bimaculata Wiedemann, 1819 (N, S, Sa)
  Gonia capitata (DeGeer, 1776) (N)
  Gonia distinguenda Herting, 1963 (N)
  Gonia divisa Meigen, 1826 (N)
  Gonia foersteri Meigen, 1838 (N)
  Gonia ornata Meigen, 1826 (N)
  Gonia picea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N)
 
Onychogonia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Onychogonia flaviceps (Zetterstedt, 1838) (N)
 
Pseudogonia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Pseudogonia parisiaca (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851) (N, S)
  Pseudogonia rufifrons (Wiedemann, 1830) (N, S)
 
Spallanzania Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Spallanzania hebes (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S)
  Spallanzania multisetosa (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Spallanzania quadrimaculata Herting, 1967 (N)
  Spallanzania rectistylum (Macquart, 1847) (N, Sa)
 
Tachina (Tachina) Meigen, 1803
 
  Tachina (Tachina) grossa (Linnaeus, 1758) (S)
  Tachina (Tachina) magna (Giglio-Tos, 1890) (N)
 
Tachina (Eudoromyia) Bezzi, 1906
 
  Tachina (Eudoromyia) casta (Rondani, 1859) (N, S, Si)
  Tachina (Eudoromyia) fera (Linnaeus, 1761) (N, S, Si)
  Tachina (Eudoromyia) magnicornis (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N, S)
  Tachina (Eudoromyia) nupta (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Tachina (Servillia) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Tachina (Servillia) lurida (Fabricius, 1781) (N)
  Tachina (Servillia) ursina Meigen, 1824 (N)
 
Tachina (Echinogaster) Lioy, 1864
 
  Tachina (Echinogaster) praeceps Meigen, 1824 (N, S, Si, Sa)
 
Schineria Rondani, 1857
 
  Schineria tergestina Rondani, 1859 (N)
 
Nowickia (Nowickia) Wachtl, 1894
 
  Nowickia (Nowickia) marklini (Zetterstedt, 1838) (N)
 
Nowickia (Fabriciella) Bezzi, 1906
 
  Nowickia (Fabriciella) atripalpis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) (N, S)
  Nowickia (Fabriciella) ferox (Panzer, 1809) (N, S)
  Nowickia (Fabriciella) reducta Mesnil, 1970 (N)
  Nowickia (Fabriciella) rondanii (Giglio-Tos, 1890) (N)
 
Peleteria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Peleteria abdominalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (Si)
  Peleteria ferina (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N)
  Peleteria meridionalis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N, S)
  Peleteria popelii (Portschinsky, 1882) (N)
  Peleteria prompta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Peleteria rubescens (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N, S)
  Peleteria ruficornis (Macquart, 1835) (N, S)
  Peleteria sphyricera (Macquart, 1835) (N)
  Peleteria varia (Fabricius, 1794) (N, S)
 
Sarromyia Pokorny, 1893
 
  Sarromyia nubigena Pokorny, 1893 (N)
 
Germaria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Germaria ruficeps (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Nemoraea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Nemoraea pellucida (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Linnaemya (Linnaemya) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Linnaemya (Linnaemya) comta (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Linnaemya (Linnaemya) vulpina (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Linnaemya (Bonellimyia) Townsend, 1919
 
  Linnaemya (Bonellimyia) impudica (Rondani, 1859) (N)
  Linnaemya (Bonellimyia) tessellans (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N)
 
Linnaemya (Ophina) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Linnaemya (Ophina) fissiglobula PandellÚ, 1895 (N)
  Linnaemya (Ophina) haemorrhoidalis (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
  Linnaemya (Ophina) media Zimin, 1954 (N)
  Linnaemya (Ophina) olsufjevi Zimin, 1954 (N)
  Linnaemya (Ophina) perinealis PandellÚ, 1895 (N)
  Linnaemya (Ophina) picta (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Linnaemya (Homoeonychia) Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Linnaemya (Homoeonychia) frater (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
  Linnaemya (Homoeonychia) lithosiophaga (Rondani, 1859) (N, S)
 
Chrysosomopsis Townsend, 1916
 
  Chrysosomopsis auratus (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S)
 
Lydina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Lydina aenea (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Lypha Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Lypha dubia (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Lypha ruficauda (Zetterstedt, 1838) (N)
 
Petagnia Rondani, 1856
 
  Petagnia subpetiolata Rondani, 1859 (N)
 
Ernestia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Ernestia argentifera (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Ernestia puparum (Fabricius, 1794) (N)
  Ernestia rudis (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Ernestia vagans (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Fausta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Fausta nemorum (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Eurithia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1844
 
  Eurithia anthophila (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N, S)
  Eurithia caesia (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Eurithia connivens (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N, S)
  Eurithia consobrina (Meigen, 1824) (S)
  Eurithia fucosa Mesnil, 1975 (N)
  Eurithia suspecta (PandellÚ, 1896) (N)
  Eurithia vivida (Zetterstedt, 1838) (N)
 
Emporomyia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891
 
  Emporomyia kaufmanni Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891 (N)
 
Hyalurgus Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893
 
  Hyalurgus crucigera (Zetterstedt, 1838) (N)
 
Gymnocheta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Gymnocheta viridis (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
 
Zophomyia Macquart, 1835
 
  Zophomyia temula (Scopoli, 1763) (N, S)
 
Cleonice Robuneau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Cleonice callida (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Loewia Egger, 1856
 
  Loewia adjuncta Herting, 1971 (N)
  Loewia alpestris (Villeneuve, 1920) (N)
  Loewia brevifrons (Rondani, 1856) (N)
  Loewia nudigena Mesnil, 1973 (N)
  Loewia setibarba Egger, 1856 (N, S)
 
Synactia Villeneuve, 1915
 
  Synactia parvula (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Pseudopachystylum Mik, 1891
 
  Pseudopachystylum gonioides (Zetterstedt, 1838) (N)
 
Brachymera Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889
 
  Brachymera letochai (Mik, 1874) (N)
  Brachymera rugosa (Mik, 1863) (N)
 
Pelamera Herting, 1969
 
  Pelamera atra (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Macquartia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Macquartia chalconota (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Macquartia dispar (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S)
  Macquartia grisea (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
  Macquartia praefica (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Macquartia pubiceps (Zetterstedt, 1845) (N)
  Macquartia tenebricosa (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Macquartia tessellum (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Si)
 
Anthomyiopsis Townsend, 1916
 
  Anthomyiopsis plagioderae Mesnil, 1972 (N)
 
Triarthria Stephens, 1829
 
  Triarthria setipennis (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Neaera Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Neaera laticornis (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Neoplectops Malloch, 1930
 
  Neoplectops pomonellae (Schnabl & Mokrzecki, 1903) (S)
 
Elfia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1850
 
  Elfia cingulata (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N)
 
Phytomyptera Rondani, 1845
 
  Phytomyptera nigrina (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Si)
  Phytomyptera stackelbergi Mesnil, 1963 (S)
 
Graphogaster Rondani, 1868
 
  Graphogaster buccata Herting, 1971 (N)
  Graphogaster dispar (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889) (N)
  Graphogaster vestita Rondani, 1868 (N, S)
 
Ancistrophora Schiner, 1865
 
  Ancistrophora mikii Schiner, 1865 (N)
 
Ceromya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Ceromya bicolor (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Ceromya silacea (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Actia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Actia crassicornis (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Actia dubitata Herting, 1971 (Sa)
  Actia infantula (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N, S)
  Actia lamia (Meigen, 1838) (N)
  Actia maksymovi Mesnil, 1952 (N)
  Actia pilipennis (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S, Si)
 
Peribaea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Peribaea apicalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (N, S)
  Peribaea fissicornis (Strobl, 1909) (N, S)
  Peribaea tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851) (N, S)
 
Ceranthia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Ceranthia samarensis (Villeneuve, 1921) (N)
 
Siphona Meigen, 1803
 
  Siphona collini Mesnil, 1960 (N)
  Siphona confusa Mesnil, 1961 (S, Si)
  Siphona cristata (Fabricius, 1805) (N)
  Siphona flavifrons Staeger, 1849 (N)
  Siphona geniculata (DeGeer, 1776) (S)
  Siphona paludosa Mesnil, 1960 (N)
  Siphona pauciseta Rondani, 1865 (N, S)
  Siphona setosa Mesnil, 1960 (N)
 
Aphria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Aphria latifrons Villeneuve, 1908 (N)
  Aphria longilingua Rondani, 1861 (N)
  Aphria longirostris (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Demoticus Macquart, 1854
 
  Demoticus plebejus (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
 
Bithia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Bithia demotica (Egger, 1861) (N)
  Bithia glirina (Rondani, 1861) (N, S)
  Bithia modesta (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Bithia proletaria (Egger, 1860) (N)
  Bithia spreta (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Leskia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Leskia aurea (FallÚn, 1820) (N, S)
 
Solieria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1848
 
  Solieria fenestrata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Solieria inanis (FallÚn, 1810) (N)
  Solieria pacifica (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Solieria vacua (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Fischeria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Fischeria bicolor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (N, S, Si)
 
Clausicella Rondani, 1856
 
  Clausicella puella (Rondani, 1861) (N)
  Clausicella suturata Rondani, 1859 (N, S)
 
Mintho Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Mintho compressa (Fabricius, 1787) (N, S)
  Mintho rufiventris (FallÚn, 1816) (N, S)
 
Hyperaea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Hyperaea femoralis (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Hyperaea sanguinea (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Hyperaea tonsa (Loew, 1847) (Si) [E]
 
Microphthalma Macquart, 1843
 
  Microphthalma europaea Egger, 1860 (N, S)
 
Dexiosoma Rondani, 1856
 
  Dexiosoma caninum (Fabricius, 1781) (N)
 
Melisoneura Rondani, 1861
 
  Melisoneura leucoptera (Meigen, 1824) (S)
 
Trixa Meigen, 1824
 
  Trixa caerulescens Meigen, 1824 (N)
  Trixa conspersa (Harris, 1776) (N)
 
Billaea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Billaea adelpha (Loew, 1873) (N, S)
  Billaea fortis (Rondani, 1862) (N)
  Billaea irrorata (Meigen, 1826) (N)
  Billaea lata (Macquart, 1849) (Si)
  Billaea maritima (Schiner, 1862) (N)
  Billaea pectinata (Meigen, 1826) (N)
  Billaea triangulifera (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N, S)
 
Dinera Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Dinera carinifrons (FallÚn, 1816) (N)
  Dinera ferina (FallÚn, 1816) (N, S)
  Dinera grisescens (FallÚn, 1816) (N)
 
Estheria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Estheria bohemani (Rondani, 1862) (N)
  Estheria cristata (Meigen, 1826) (N)
  Estheria littoralis (Rondani, 1862) (N)
  Estheria microcera (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N)
  Estheria pallicornis (Loew, 1873) (N)
  Estheria petiolata (Bonsdorff, 1866) (N)
  Estheria picta (Meigen, 1826) (Sa)
 
Dexia Meigen, 1826
 
  Dexia rustica (Fabricius, 1775) (N, S)
  Dexia vacua (FallÚn, 1816) (N)
 
Prosena Le Peletier & Serville, 1828
 
  Prosena siberita (Fabricius, 1775) (N, S)
 
Zeuxia Meigen, 1826
 
  Zeuxia aberrans (Loew, 1847) (N, S, Si)
  Zeuxia brevicornis (Egger, 1860) (N)
  Zeuxia cinerea Meigen, 1826 (N, S)
  Zeuxia erythraea (Egger, 1856) (N, S)
  Zeuxia subapennina Rondani, 1862 (N)
  Zeuxia tessellata Egger, 1860 (N)
  Zeuxia zernyi Mesnil, 1963 (N, Si)
 
Eriothrix Meigen, 1803
 
  Eriothrix apenninus (Rondani, 1862) (N)
  Eriothrix argyreatus (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Eriothrix micronyx Stein, 1924 (N)
  Eriothrix monticola (Egger, 1856) (N)
  Eriothrix prolixa (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
  Eriothrix rufomaculatus (DeGeer, 1776) (N, S)
 
Trafoia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893
 
  Trafoia monticola Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893 (N)
 
Campylocheta Rondani, 1859
 
  Campylocheta inepta (Meigen, 1824) (S)
  Campylocheta praecox (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Ramonda Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Ramonda delphinensis (Villeneuve, 1922) (N)
  Ramonda plorans (Rondani, 1861) (N, Si)
  Ramonda prunaria (Rondani, 1861) (S)
  Ramonda spathulata (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Periscepsia Gistel, 1848
 
  Periscepsia carbonaria (Panzer, 1798) (N, S)
  Periscepsia handlirschi (Brauer & Berenstamm, 1891) (N)
 
Wagneria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Wagneria alpina Villeneuve, 1910 (N)
  Wagneria costata (FallÚn, 1815) (N)
  Wagneria cunctans (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Wagneria gagatea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (N)
  Wagneria lacrimans (Rondani, 1861) (S)
 
Kirbya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Kirbya moerens (Meigen, 1830) (N, S)
 
Athrycia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Athrycia curvinervis (Zetterstedt, 1844) (N)
  Athrycia trepida (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Voria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Voria ruralis (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Cyrtophleba Rondani, 1856
 
  Cyrtophleba ruricola (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Klugia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Klugia marginata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Chaetovoria Villeneuve, 1920
 
  Chaetovoria antennata (Villeneuve, 1920) (N)
 
Phyllomya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Phyllomya procera (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Phyllomya volvulus (Fabricius, 1794) (N, S)
 
Thelaira Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Thelaira leucozona (Panzer, 1809) (N, S)
  Thelaira nigripes (Fabricius, 1794) (N, S)
  Thelaira solivaga (Harris, 1780) (S)
 
Stomina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Stomina caliendrata (Rondani, 1862) (N, S)
  Stomina calvescens Herting, 1977 (N)
  Stomina tachinoides (FallÚn, 1816) (N, Si)
 
Rhamphina Macquart, 1835
 
  Rhamphina pedemontana (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Dufouria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Dufouria chalybeata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Dufouria nigrita (FallÚn, 1810) (N, S)
 
Chaetoptilia Rondani, 1862
 
  Chaetoptilia puella (Rondani, 1862) (N)
 
Rondania Robineau-Desvoidy, 1850
 
  Rondania cucullata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1850 (N, S)
  Rondania dimidiata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Microsoma Macquart, 1855
 
  Microsoma exiguum (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Eliozeta Rondani, 1856
 
  Eliozeta helluo (Fabricius, 1805) (N, S)
  Eliozeta pellucens (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Clytiomya Rondani, 1861
 
  Clytiomya continua (Panzer, 1798) (N, S)
  Clytiomya mesnili Kugler, 1968 (S)
  Clytiomya sola (Rondani, 1861) (N, S)
 
Ectophasia Townsend, 1912
 
  Ectophasia crassipennis (Fabricius, 1794) (N, S)
  Ectophasia leucoptera (Rondani, 1865) (Si)
  Ectophasia oblonga (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (N, Si, Sa)
 
Subclytia PandellÚ, 1894
 
  Subclytia rotundiventris (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
 
Gymnosoma Meigen, 1803
 
  Gymnosoma clavatum (Rohdendorf, 1947) (N, S)
  Gymnosoma costatum (Panzer, 1800) (N)
  Gymnosoma dolycoridis Dupuis, 1961 (N)
  Gymnosoma nitens Meigen, 1824 (N, Si)
  Gymnosoma nudifrons Herting, 1966 (N)
  Gymnosoma rotundatum (Linnaeus, 1758) (N, S)
  Gymnosoma rungsi (Mesnil, 1952) (S)
  Gymnosoma siculum Dupuis & Genduso, 1981 (Si)
 
Cistogaster Latreille, 1829
 
  Cistogaster globosa (Fabricius, 1775) (N)
  Cistogaster mesnili (Zimin, 1966) (Sa)
 
Opesia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Opesia cana (Meigen, 1824) (S)
  Opesia grandis (Egger, 1860) (S)
 
Elomya Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Elomya lateralis (Meigen, 1824) (N, Si, Sa)
 
Phasia (Phasia) Latreille, 1804
 
  Phasia (Phasia) aurigera (Egger, 1860) (N)
  Phasia (Phasia) aurulans Meigen, 1824 (N)
  Phasia (Phasia) hemiptera (Fabricius, 1794) (N, S)
  Phasia (Phasia) obesa (Fabricius, 1798) (N, S, Si)
  Phasia (Phasia) subcoleoptrata (LinnÚ, 1767) (N, Si)
 
Phasia (Hyalomya) Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Phasia (Hyalomya) pandellei (Dupuis, 1957) (N, S)
  Phasia (Hyalomya) pusilla Meigen, 1824 (N, S)
 
Xysta Meigen, 1824
 
  Xysta holosericea (Fabricius, 1805) (N, S)
 
Catharosia Rondani, 1868
 
  Catharosia albisquama (Villeneuve, 1932) (N)
  Catharosia pygmaea (FallÚn, 1815) (N)
 
Strongygaster Macquart, 1834
 
  Strongygaster globula (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Eulabidogaster Belanovsky, 1951
 
  Eulabidogaster setifacies (Rondani, 1861) (N, S)
 
Leucostoma Meigen, 1803
 
  Leucostoma crassum Kugler, 1966 (N, Si)
  Leucostoma meridianum (Rondani, 1868) (N, Si)
  Leucostoma simplex (FallÚn, 1815) (N)
  Leucostoma tetraptera (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Leucostoma turonicum Dupuis, 1964 (S)
 
Clairvillia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Clairvillia biguttata (Meigen, 1824) (N, S, Si)
  Clairvillia pninae Kugler, 1971 (Si)
 
Brullaea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
 
  Brullaea ocypteroidea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (N)
 
Labigastera Macquart, 1834
 
  Labigastera forcipata (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Labigastera nitidula (Meigen, 1824) (Si)
  Labigastera pauciseta (Rondani, 1861) (N)
 
Lophosia Meigen, 1824
 
  Lophosia fasciata Meigen, 1824 (S)
 
Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) Meigen, 1803
 
  Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) bicolor (Olivier, 1812) (N, S)
  Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) brassicaria (Fabricius, 1775) (N, S, Si)
  Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) brevicornis (Loew, 1844) (N)
  Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) pilipes (Loew, 1844) (N, S)
  Cylindromyia (Cylindromyia) xylotina (Egger, 1860) (N)
 
Cylindromyia (Exogaster) Rondani, 1856
 
  Cylindromyia (Exogaster) rufifrons (Loew, 1844) (N, Si)
 
Cylindromyia (Ocypterula) Rondani, 1856
 
  Cylindromyia (Ocypterula) pusilla (Meigen, 1824) (N, S)
 
Cylindromyia (Conopisoma) Speiser, 1910
 
  Cylindromyia (Conopisoma) rufipes (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Cylindromyia (Dupuisia) Lehrer, 1973
 
  Cylindromyia (Dupuisia) crassa (Loew, 1845) (Si)
 
Cylindromyia (Calocyptera) Herting, 1983
 
  Cylindromyia (Calocyptera) intermedia (Meigen, 1824) (N)
 
Cylindromyia (Neocyptera) Townsend, 1916
 
  Cylindromyia (Neocyptera) auriceps (Meigen, 1838) (N, S)
  Cylindromyia (Neocyptera) interrupta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Cylindromyia (Neocyptera) scapularis (Loew, 1845) (Si)
 
Hemyda Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Hemyda obscuripennis (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Hemyda vittata (Meigen, 1824) (S)
 
Besseria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
 
  Besseria anthophila (Loew, 1871) (N)
  Besseria lateritia (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Besseria reflexa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (S)
  Besseria zonaria (Loew, 1847) (Si, Sa)
 
Phania Meigen, 1824
 
  Phania curvicauda (FallÚn, 1820) (N)
  Phania funesta (Meigen, 1824) (N)
  Phania thoracica Meigen, 1824 (N)

Top of page